Properties and application
Mandelic acid belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids (AHA). Among the AHA has the best antibacterial properties and most stimulates the production of hyaluronic acid in the skin.
Almond acid peeling does not cause redness or burning sensation while maintaining its effectiveness.
Mandelic Acid 100%. For proffesionals.
INCI name: Mandelic Acid
CAS number: 90-64-2
EC number: 202-007-6
The smell - specific
Solubility: completely in ethyl and isopropyl alcohols, partially in water