Currency

BingoSpa Kojic Acid 100%

Dispatched within: 1 dzień
Price: £5.86 29.00
quantity szt.
Rating: 3.70532
Product code: 569

Kojic Acid 100%. For professionals.


 

INCI name: Kojic Acid

CAS number: 501-30-4

EC number: 207-922-4

Odour - odorless

pH: 4 (1% r-r)

Solubility in water, ethanol

 


 

 

Properties and application

Kojic acid is used in products to remove discoloration of the skin. This compound is derived from Aspergillus fungi growing in Japan.

Kojic acid next depigmenting properties also exhibits an antibacterial effect and prevents the formation of free radicals. Preparations containing kojic acid not only lighten pigmentation, but also active anti-wrinkle and moisturizing.

Weight 5g

 

 


Pobierz:

 

Related products

Product reviews (0)

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy Shoper Premium