BINGOSPA Kojic Acid 100%
Kojic Acid 100%. For professionals.
INCI name: Kojic Acid
CAS number: 501-30-4
EC number: 207-922-4
Odour - odorless
pH: 4 (1% r-r)
Solubility in water, ethanol
Properties and application
Kojic acid is used in products to remove discoloration of the skin. This compound is derived from Aspergillus fungi growing in Japan.
Kojic acid next depigmenting properties also exhibits an antibacterial effect and prevents the formation of free radicals. Preparations containing kojic acid not only lighten pigmentation, but also active anti-wrinkle and moisturizing.
All reviews (positive and negative) are displayed. We don't verify that they come from customers who have purchased the product.