Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of the almond tree popularly called almonds. Almond is grown in large quantities in Spain, France, Italy, Greece and California. It contains oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, vitamins - A, B1, B2, B6, D, E and minerals. For professionals.
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
Appearance and texture: clear to pale yellow, clear.
Smell - characteristic,
Saponification value: 195 mg KOH/ g of fat
Sweet almond oil BingoSpa due to its properties of beauty is one of the oldest cosmetic oils. It is lightweight, quickly penetrates the skin without leaving a greasy film. It has excellent emollient properties and nourish the skin.
The use of sweet almond oil BingoSpa
BingoSpa oil is rich in nutrients: proteins, minerals, B vitamins, as well as A and E. It contains large amounts of oleic acid and linoleic acid, which softens the skin and strengthen the skin's protective lipid barrier. Suitable for all skin types, even sensitive skin. Due to the rich composition it has many applications.